How much horse power does a VZ Holden Commodore Ute specs?
3.6 L 190 kW (258 PS; 255 hp) Alloytec High Output V6. 6-speed manual transmission (option of 5-speed automatic transmission) Air conditioning.
Will HSV go up in value?
Similar to historical Holden’s like the Torana and Monaro, the HSV range and Commodores will likely see appreciation in their value over time. In the HSV range, the GTS looks to be a standout and will likely sell for more than their original price going forward.
Do VR Commodores have IRS?
The VR Acclaim and Calais included a driver’s side Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) airbag as standard, which was a first for an Australian car. They also had standard ABS brakes and independent rear suspension (IRS). The VR Commodore was Wheels Car of the Year for 1993.
How much is a VY SS ute worth?
Share this
| *Private Price Guide | $9,500 – $11,900 |
|---|---|
| *Trade In Price Guide | $6,400 – $8,800 |
| *Price When New | $39,340* Price Guide (EGC) |
What kind of engine does a Holden Commodore have?
It was powered by a 7,011 cc (7.0 L; 427.8 cu in) LS7 V8 engine rated at 375 kW (510 PS; 503 bhp) at 6500 rpm and 640 N⋅m (472 lb⋅ft) at 5000 rpm of torque. The Holden VL Commodore SS Group A SV was the first car produced by HSV.
Where can I discuss my Holden Commodore problems?
Welcome Bing [Bot] ! Discuss non ECU related engine problems, modifications, and ideas. Discuss non ECU related engine problems, modifications, and ideas. Climate Control Issue? Ve WM Caprice Iq S1 Head unit no sound .. amp difference ?
What kind of engine does a Holden HRT 427 have?
It was also a car produced to address the public disappointment caused by HSV canning its ambitious HRT 427 project previewed in 2002. It was powered by a 7,011 cc (7.0 L; 427.8 cu in) LS7 V8 engine rated at 375 kW (510 PS; 503 bhp) at 6500 rpm and 640 N⋅m (472 lb⋅ft) at 5000 rpm of torque.
